nfl

NFL Season 2024 slate matchup & form comps

Published for 2026-10-22 · Season 2024 slate

Slate snapshot

Team form windows

Matchup differentials

Player rate leaders (featured metrics)

Methodology

Team scoring vs sample average

TeamFormPPG forPPG againstFor vs avg
Detroit LionsW333.220.19.7
Buffalo BillsL130.921.67.4
Baltimore RavensW430.521.27
Washington CommandersW528.5235
Philadelphia EaglesW227.217.83.7
Atlanta FalconsL222.924.9-0.6
Pittsburgh SteelersL422.420.4-1.1
Houston TexansW121.921.9-1.6
Miami DolphinsL120.321.4-3.2
Carolina PanthersW120.131.4-3.4
New York JetsW119.923.8-3.6
Chicago BearsW118.221.8-5.3
New England PatriotsW11724.5-6.5
New York GiantsL116.124.4-7.4

Matchup scoring gap (home PPG − away PPG)

MatchupHome PPGAway PPGGap
Houston Texans @ Chicago Bears18.221.9-3.6
Carolina Panthers @ New England Patriots1720.1-3.1
Detroit Lions @ New York Giants16.133.2-17.1
Atlanta Falcons @ Miami Dolphins20.322.9-2.6
Houston Texans @ Pittsburgh Steelers22.421.90.5
Philadelphia Eagles @ Baltimore Ravens30.527.23.2

Disclaimer: This article is for informational and entertainment purposes only. It is sports analytics commentary—not gambling advice, not investment advice, and not a prediction of guaranteed outcomes. We do not promote sportsbooks or wagering. Always verify statistics against official league sources.

Content is intended for a general sports audience interested in stats and trends. We do not target minors with wagering messages.

Data attribution: Stats for informational analysis only. Verify figures against official league sources.